IMPORTANT: Thailand Visa required to stay in Thailand


Thailand Visa

Visa to Thailand. Types and types of visas to stay in the Kingdom of Thailand. Thailand VISA

TYPES OF VISA IN THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND:

NONIMIMGRATION NON VISA

This type of visa is issued to non-residents of the Kingdom of Thailand.
CATEGORIES OF VISAS — THAILAND VISA:




Visa Categories «TR»
Tourist Visa

Thailand VisaObtaining a visa outside the Kingdom, at the Thai Embassy, for example, in Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong,
Laos the cost 1,000 thb plus the cost of traveling outside of Thailand
the period of validity is 2 months, after which, in the immigration bureau it is extended for another month — 1,900 thb

total cost for 3 months about — 6,500 thb

Tourist visa TR Thailand visa
Tourist visa TR

Required documents — Visa to Thailand — Thailand VISA:
— Filled visa application form (completed by the applicant)
— Passport or ID card valid for at least 6 months. For a one-year visa, your passport must be at least 18 months old
— Color photographs measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm, on a white background — 2 pcs. You can do it in any Kodak outlet

Officer on border can ask you to present:
— Rental contract / Chanot (copy)
— Confirmation of financial condition — 20,000 thb for 1 person, 40,000 thb for family
— Availability of return ticket reservation from Thailand




Visa Categories «NON-ED»
Education Visa / Student Visa, accommodation in connection with studying in Thailand, for example, Thai or English, participation in various seminars, projects, conferences, training courses (for example, Thai massage), Buddhist monk

Education Visa Thailand


Education VisaStuding at a language school EXCEL language centre (Education ED VISA)
22,000 thb / 1 year

Pattaya, Thailand

English – 17,000 thb (Course of Study — 120 hours / 1 year)
Thai Language – 17,000 thb (Course of Study — 180 hours / 1 year)

PAYMENT IN 2 STEPS IS POSSIBLE !




ED VISA study visa is issued on departure to Laos, you can make this trip, both independently and with EXCEL language centre, or any other company.
The cost of the trip is paid extra — 6,000 thb
This price includes full escort to the Thai Consulate in Laos, meals, and hotel accommodation …


Education Visa ThailandDuration of study in a language school EXCEL language centre — 1 year, or 1/2 year
ED VISA student visa in Thailand is issued for a period of 1 year, with the obligatory registration (renewal) in the immigration office. Renewal every 3 months during the term of the visa (the cost of 1 renewal is 1,900 thb)


Attendance — 2 or 3 time per week at morning, afternoon, or evening of your choice. Thai and English in schools are taught by native speakers.
Classes 2 hours a day with a coffee break.


In order to issue a Student ED VISA в EXCEL language centre 3-4 weeks before the expiration of the previous visa or stamp in the passport, you must come to the school personally.

Education Visa Thailandyou must have:

  • international passport
  • a copy of the rental contract, a copy of the owner’s Blue Book (or a copy of Chanot)
  • copy of ID (passport) of the owner of the apartment (house) and his phone number
  • 8 photos 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm
  • you will also be asked to attach photos of the “future student”, against the background of the apartment’s entrance door, as well as a photo inside the place of residence — in order to prove that the rental contract is not “fake” (photos can be taken on the phone)
  • THB Thai Baht (for tuition fees)

All of the above is necessary for the school staff to prepare the necessary package of documents with which you will go to Laos.
After that, the staff will explain in detail to you the procedure for further simple actions….


You are offered a choice of visiting the most conveniently located,
language school Excel


Education Visa Thailand Pattaya — South Pattaya road / Sukhumvit road
(opposite the Big C shopping center on South Street)
Education Visa Thailand Pattaya — Central Pattaya road
(next to Foodland shopping center, and Big C Extra shopping center)
Education Visa Thailand Pattaya — Thappraya road / Jomtien 2nd road
(next to 7/11, medical institution, and pharmacy)

EXCEL language centre — most popular and quality language school in Pattaya!

LEAVE A REQUEST, POINTING:
NAME, COUNTRY OF LIVING AND YOUR PHONE NUMBER
+66 83 014 8809 — WhatsApp

SCHOOL EMPLOYEES WILL CONTACT YOU AND ANSWER ALL QUESTIONS !




Visa Categories «NON-B»
Business visa / Work Permit

Work Permit - Thailand Visa
Work Permit

Obtaining a visa outside the Kingdom, at the Thai Embassy, for example, in Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, or Laos
The cost 2,000 thb plus the cost of traveling outside of Thailand
the period of validity is 1 year, during which it is renewed in the immigration bureau every 90 days

the total cost (with the receipt of Work permit) for about 1 year about 65,000 thb

Required documents — Visa to Thailand — Thailand VISA:
— Filled visa application form
— Passport or ID card valid for at least 6 months. For a one-year visa, your passport must be at least 18 months old..
— Color photographs measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm, on a white background — 8 pcs. You can do it in any Kodak outlet.
— Official note confirming the purpose of the trip from the government bodies / Embassies and Consulates / State-owned enterprises or organizations of Thailand
— Confirmed letter from the Ministry of Labor
— Letter from the employing company, confirming the purpose of the trip to Thailand
— A document showing the existence of a business relationship with a trading partner in Thailand
— An invitation from a company that has the right to hire foreigners
— Employment contract with a reasonable explanation of both hiring and salary, position and qualifications (the document must be signed by the manager or director and sealed by the company)
— Copy of work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor (for former employees in the Kingdom)
— Copy of the cooperation document:
1) list of shareholders
2) регистрация и лицензия бизнеса
3) business registration and license
4) business operation details
5) list of foreign workers with name, nationality and position
6) map indicating the location of the company
7) balance sheet, income statement, income tax for the last year
8) income tax declaration of a foreigner, etc.
— A copy of the employee qualification diploma, a letter of recommendation from a previous employer indicating job description and a period of cooperation
— A document indicating the number of foreign tourists (only for travel agencies), or an export transaction document issued by a bank (only for export business)


Visa Categories «NON-O» / «NON-OA»
Retired visa, Guardian visa

Visa Non-O - Thailand Visa
Visa Non-O

persons of the following categories:

  • married to a spouse who is authorized to work in Thailand
  • non-residents living in Thailand upon reaching the age of 50
  • marriage with the subjects of the Kingdom of Thailand
  • guardianship
  • treatment
  • working as a sports contract coach in Thai state
  • performance of duty for state enterprises or social organizations
  • participation as a party or a witness in a trial, etc.
Thailand Embassy Laos
List of Document for NON-IMMIGRANT «O»

Required documents — Visa to Thailand — Thailand VISA:
Visa application form
Passport or ID card valid for at least 6 months. To obtain a one-year visa, the passport must be valid for at least 18 months.
— Color photographs measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm, on a white background — 2 pcs. You can do it in any Kodak outlet.

A further set of documents depends on the reason for obtaining a visa (a few examples):

Thailand VisaMarriage:
You enter into a formal marriage with the subjects of the Kingdom of Thailand
Marriage certificate or equivalent document
Certificate of income (minimum 40,000 thb per month) or bank statement (minimum 400,000 thb), combinations are possible
Allowed to stay up to 90 days, then the extension in the immigration bureau

Retirement:
From50 years old or older
Pensioner’s ID
Your pension is 65,000 thb per month or in your account 800,000 thb in Thai bank, combinations are possible
Allowed to stay up to 90 days, then the extension in the immigration bureau

Guardian / Dependent:
This visa can be obtained by the next of kin of foreigners who have non-immigrant visas, the guardians of Thai children, or the closest relatives of a Thai child / student or the guardian of a foreign child / children.
Birth certificate / guardianship certificate, etc.
Allowed to stay up to 90 days, then the extension in the immigration bureau


Visa Non-IMM - Thailand Visa
Visa Non-IMM

Visa Categories «NON-IM» / «NON-IB»
Investments in economics together with Thai Ministries or Government organizations

Visa Categories «NON-M»
Producers, Journalists, Reporters

Visa Categories «NON-R»
Missionaries or other religious activities with Thai Ministries or Governmental organizations

Visa Categories «NON-RS»
Research or teaching activities in research institutes

Visa Categories «NON-EX»
Highly qualified specialists or work as an expert

Visa Categories «NON-F»
Performance of professional duties

Required documents — Visa to Thailand — Thailand VISA:
— Filled visa application form.
— Passport or ID card valid for at least 6 months. For — issuing an annual visa, the passport must be valid for at least 18 months..
— Color photographs measuring 3.5 x 4.5 cm, on a white background — 2 pcs. You can do it in any Kodak outlet.
— Official note confirming the purpose of the trip from the government bodies / Embassies and Consulates / State-owned enterprises or organizations of Thailand.
— Confirmed letter from the Ministry of Labor.


Copies of all company documents must be signed by an authorized managing director and sealed by the company.
In the absence of any documents, you must submit an explanatory letter about the reason for the absence of this document..
The document owner must sign on each page of the copy..
Documents in other languages must be translated into Thai or English with notarization of the consulate / diplomatic mission in Thailand.

Valid term of a visa:
Single and multiple entry visas valid for 3 months, upon expiration.
A multiple entry visa may be valid for up to 1 year, upon expiration.

Length of stay:
For this type of visa, you have the right to stay in the Kingdom of Thailand for no more than 90 days, unless you receive permission from the Immigration Bureau..

Extension of stay:
A qualified person may extend the stay for 1 year, according to the rules.


Vientian Embassy Laos
Vientian

You can travel to Thailand for a visa at the Thai Embassy in Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong.
Or go to Laos by bus (No. 407 from Pattaya to Vientiane, Laos) or by plane from the Utapao, Suvanapum, Don Mueang,

or use the services of numerous local companies that carry mini bass in Laos

All relevant information regarding visa regimes in Thailand
available on the official website of the Immigration Bureau of Thailand — PRESS HERE

The term of the visa — from the date of arrival on the territory of Thailand!

The set of documents for obtaining a NON visa depends on the purpose specified in the application form..
The consular officer reserves the right to request any additional documents that he deems necessary.


Check any questions by visiting the office of a Thai law firm.
Call to us +66 83 014 8809 (WhatsApp),
to arrange a meeting time with company lawyers


Of course, it is possible to collect all the necessary documents by our own efforts … but if you need 100% results — contact verified experts.!
Thai experts will help you save time, money, and of course: nerves…)
Work in the field of legal services for over 15 years!

Visa, Student visa, Thailand visa, Thai visa, study visa, Education visa, educational visa, work visa, business visa, work permit, work visa, pension visa, retired visa, guardian visa, marriage visa, Tourist visa, tour visa,